5140 E 28th St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,066,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 E 28th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $991,948, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 5140 E 28th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2025
Sold by
Ly-Vinhnee Kim
Bought by
Kim Ly-Vinhnee Revocable Living Trust and Ly-Vinhnee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Hunter Lonny A and The Revocable Living Tr Of Lon
Bought by
Ly Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Hunter Lonny A and Hunter Judy L
Bought by
Hunter Lonny A and Hunter Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Ly-Vinhnee Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ly Kim | $218,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Hunter Lonny A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ly Kim | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $341,736 | $253,017 | $88,719 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $335,036 | $248,056 | $86,980 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $328,468 | $243,193 | $85,275 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $322,028 | $238,425 | $83,603 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $315,714 | $233,750 | $81,964 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $306,352 | $226,818 | $79,534 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $300,346 | $222,371 | $77,975 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $288,686 | $213,737 | $74,949 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $284,351 | $210,527 | $73,824 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $278,782 | $206,404 | $72,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map