5140 E 76th Street Ct Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 E 76th Street Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $417,566, approximately $179 per square foot. 5140 E 76th Street Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $393,900 | $76,200 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $353,600 | $76,200 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $351,900 | $76,200 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $368,800 | $76,200 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $280,200 | $31,600 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $270,900 | $31,600 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $253,900 | $31,600 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $249,100 | $31,600 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $233,200 | $31,600 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $217,800 | $31,600 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $215,100 | $31,600 | $183,500 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $223,200 | $31,600 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map