5140 Emerald State Line Rd Magnolia, MS 39652
Estimated Value: $65,412 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 Emerald State Line Rd, Magnolia, MS 39652 and is currently estimated at $133,103, approximately $93 per square foot. 5140 Emerald State Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eva Gordon Lower Elementary School, Osyka Elementary School, and South Pike Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Mae D and Davis Sandra Michelle
Bought by
Magee Larry and Magee Matilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $3,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $389 | $3,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $377 | $3,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $372 | $3,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $3,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 |