5140 Jefferson Square Oxnard, CA 93033
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 Jefferson Square, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $410,688, approximately $455 per square foot. 5140 Jefferson Square is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Baugh Eddie and Weatherspoon Mary Ann
Bought by
Weatherspoon/Baugh Living Trust and Baugh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Baugh Eddie and Weatherspoon Mary Ann
Bought by
Baugh Eddie and Weatherspoon Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherspoon/Baugh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baugh Eddie | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baugh Eddie | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $132,342 | $33,070 | $99,272 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $129,748 | $32,422 | $97,326 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $127,204 | $31,786 | $95,418 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $124,710 | $31,162 | $93,548 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $122,265 | $30,551 | $91,714 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $121,014 | $30,239 | $90,775 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $118,643 | $29,647 | $88,996 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $116,317 | $29,066 | $87,251 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $114,038 | $28,497 | $85,541 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $111,803 | $27,939 | $83,864 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $110,125 | $27,520 | $82,605 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $107,970 | $26,982 | $80,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map