5140 Ridgeway Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 Ridgeway Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $440,353, approximately $306 per square foot. 5140 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Erlandson Lawrence Alden and Erlandson Amy C
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan B and Rodriguez Digna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan B | $280,000 | First Federal Title Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $175,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $171,001 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $161,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $156,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $152,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $149,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $146,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $143,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $185,211 | $56,000 | $129,211 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $172,612 | $50,000 | $122,612 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $163,891 | $50,000 | $113,891 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $155,604 | $56,000 | $99,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map