Seller's Agent in 2025
Basman Zahrah
West USA Realty
(602) 375-3300
12 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $317,000
Location! Location! Location1
Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a townhouse located by ASU west comes with 2 beds, 2 baths and PRIVATE POOL on a CORNER LOT.
New Carpet in bedrooms
NO HOA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA679207000 Listed on: 01/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckett Loryn | $320,000 | Title Agency | |
| Alhamwi Obaida | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Muhli Rita | $91,250 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Anzivino Anthony | $66,100 | -- | |
| Garcia Joe R | $72,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luckett Loryn | $314,204 | |
| Closed | Luckett Loryn | $12,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Alhamwi Obaida | $261,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Anzivino Anthony | $66,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +16.4% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $275,000 | +12.2% | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $6,679 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $520 | $6,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $520 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $515 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $644 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2020 | $652 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $634 | $11,260 | $2,250 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $621 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | $622 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2016 | $617 | $6,800 | $1,360 | $5,440 |
| 2015 | $577 | $5,530 | $1,100 | $4,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Basman Zahrah
West USA Realty
(602) 375-3300
12 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rio Vidrio
A.Z. & Associates
(602) 872-0267
41 in this area
309 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mason Oxendale
Realty One Group
(623) 824-1770
7 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Adam Hamblen
Realty One Group
(623) 404-8573
104 in this area
813 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6808881
APN: 200-75-506
Ask me questions while you tour the home.