$575,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,454 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$395 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

The Ultimate Staycation: Remodeled Gem with Resort-Style Pool & 3-Way Outdoor Kitchen Interior & Structural Upgrades Fully Remodeled: Modern 3BR/2BA layout with high-end finishes throughout. Premium Flooring: Brand-new hardwood floors across all living areas and bedrooms. Maximum Protection: New double pane windows installed for energy efficiency and storm safety. System Reliability: Well-maintained 10-year roof and 10-year HVAC system. Exterior & Luxury Amenities Resort-Style Pool: 4-year-old heated pool and spa featuring custom lighting and heating for year-round use. Ultimate Summer Kitchen: Chef-grade outdoor setup including: Authentic Brick Pizza Oven. Flat-bed Hibachi-style grill for versatile outdoor cooking. Traditional BBQ grill for classic grilling. Professional Lighting: Custom exterior lighting package enhances curb appeal and nighttime ambiance. Smart Home and Security with full exterior camera surveillance system included. Fully fenced backyard oasis with enhanced security lighting. Indoor and outdoor furniture included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Moe Mossa

SAVVY AVENUE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-490-1268 License #3432985 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned PDMU

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,454 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• West Glenn Ph III Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,879

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1454
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 2020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 187.66
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 2 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 395.46
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-490-1268
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Living Area Meters: 135.08

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0303F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Corridor Access, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 210
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CSN Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2520.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 210.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 210.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU
  • Parcel Number: 5188544752
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA/County

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4879
  • Tax Book Number: 27-148
  • Tax Lot: 91

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with HOA/County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Garibovic and Garibovic Ajrudina
Bought by
Lotfalian Tony and Lotfalian Mary Frances
Seller's Agent
Moe Mossa
SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Garibovic Ervin
Bought by
Garibovic Zlatko and Garibovic Ajrudina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Garibovic Zlatko and Garibovic Ajrundina
Bought by
Garibovic Ervin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Blevins Aaron D and Blevins Alisa J
Bought by
Garibovic Zlatko and Garibovic Ajrudina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,722
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Blevins Alisa J and Blevins Aaron D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,402
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $260,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Warranty Deed $260,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Warranty Deed $128,000 --
Deed $98,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $208,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,722 FHA
Previous Owner $95,402 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $575,000 0.0% $395 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $395 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,650 $347,467 -- --
2023 $4,583 $327,839 $0 $0
2022 $4,459 $318,290 $55,000 $263,290
2021 $3,847 $241,720 $40,000 $201,720
2020 $4,025 $241,718 $45,000 $196,718
2019 $2,558 $186,638 $45,000 $141,638
2018 $2,554 $184,973 $45,000 $139,973
2017 $1,616 $132,348 $0 $0
2016 $1,602 $129,626 $0 $0
2015 $1,607 $128,725 $0 $0
2014 $1,607 $127,703 $0 $0
2013 $1,571 $125,816 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4679187

Stellar MLS

APN: 51885-4475-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.