5142 June Mountain Dr Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $523,149 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5142 June Mountain Dr, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $555,037, approximately $441 per square foot. 5142 June Mountain Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Fuller Clara B
Bought by
Ybarra Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,992
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Willis Linda A
Bought by
Fuller Clara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Tapia Karen M
Bought by
Willis Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,820
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Tapia Abel J
Bought by
Tapia Abel J and Tapia Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Tanya | $190,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Fuller Clara B | $276,000 | Lawyers Pasadena | |
| Willis Linda A | $92,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Tapia Abel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Tanya | $173,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Clara B | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Linda A | $91,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $245,256 | $85,839 | $159,417 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $240,447 | $84,156 | $156,291 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $235,732 | $82,506 | $153,226 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $231,110 | $80,888 | $150,222 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $226,578 | $79,302 | $147,276 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $224,255 | $78,489 | $145,766 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $219,858 | $76,950 | $142,908 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $215,547 | $75,441 | $140,106 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $211,321 | $73,962 | $137,359 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $207,178 | $72,512 | $134,666 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $204,066 | $71,423 | $132,643 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $200,069 | $70,024 | $130,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map