5143 Leonardo Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,039,725
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5143 Leonardo Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $988,431, approximately $317 per square foot. 5143 Leonardo Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Liang Hui Ling
Bought by
Kong Sun Hok
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,013
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Defilippis Joseph A and Defilippis Tamela A
Bought by
Kong Ellen and Kong Sun Hok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,013
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Dominic T and Mcdonald Stephanie J
Bought by
Defillippis Joseph A and Defilippis Tamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Clay Eugene and Clay Ekaette
Bought by
Mcdonald Dominic T and Mcdonald Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Cato Jacquelyn P
Bought by
Clay Eugene and Clay Ekaette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Company
Bought by
Cato Jacquelyn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Sun Hok | -- | Fidelity Title Co Syn | |
| Kong Ellen | $760,000 | Fidelity Title Co Syn | |
| Defillippis Joseph A | $760,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Dominic T | $635,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Clay Eugene | $334,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Cato Jacquelyn P | $289,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kong Ellen | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defillippis Joseph A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defillippis Joseph A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Dominic T | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Eugene | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cato Jacquelyn P | $231,200 | |
| Closed | Cato Jacquelyn P | $43,350 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Dominic T | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,299 | $831,167 | $218,726 | $612,441 |
| 2024 | $10,299 | $814,871 | $214,438 | $600,433 |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $798,894 | $210,234 | $588,660 |
| 2022 | $9,985 | $783,230 | $206,113 | $577,117 |
| 2021 | $9,946 | $767,873 | $202,072 | $565,801 |
| 2020 | $10,076 | $760,000 | $200,000 | $560,000 |
| 2019 | $10,086 | $765,000 | $137,000 | $628,000 |
| 2018 | $10,332 | $750,000 | $135,000 | $615,000 |
| 2017 | $9,614 | $686,000 | $130,000 | $556,000 |
| 2016 | $9,070 | $631,000 | $126,000 | $505,000 |
| 2015 | $8,206 | $589,000 | $118,000 | $471,000 |
| 2014 | $7,660 | $535,000 | $112,000 | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map