NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5143 N Byron Rd Elba, NY 14058

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,220 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $195,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,929 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Marble Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of June 2021

Recently updated 2 story home w/ 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. There is an attached 2 car garage and a detached shop. Shop has a concrete floor and wood stove.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Dills

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301217594 Listed on: 03/10/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Kwandrans

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40KW1017281

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 560x183
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 183489-018-000-0001-059-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,201

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: From Batavia, North on Bank Street to Norton/Log City Rd, left on N. Byron. Home on right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Marble, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Oil, Baseboard, Forced Air, Wood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 183489-018-000-0001-059-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 560X183
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100188.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5201.0
  • Tax Lot: 59

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Barie Tamiko Est
Bought by
Swineheart Leory B and Swinehart Melissa S
Seller's Agent
Michelle Dills
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Robert Kwandrans
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-10.96%
Current Estimated Value
$267,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,067
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,740

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swineheart Leory B $195,000 None Available
Swineheart Leory B $195,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swineheart Leory B $156,000
Closed Swineheart Leory B $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $195,000 -11.0% $88 / Sq Ft
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 For Sale $219,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,989 $196,500 $25,200 $171,300
2024 $6,161 $195,000 $23,900 $171,100
2023 $6,685 $195,000 $23,900 $171,100
2022 $6,164 $195,000 $22,600 $172,400
2021 $5,161 $130,000 $22,600 $107,400
2020 $3,745 $125,000 $21,400 $103,600
2019 $3,648 $123,000 $21,400 $101,600
2018 $3,648 $118,000 $20,100 $97,900
2017 $3,163 $111,000 $20,100 $90,900
2016 $2,778 $110,000 $19,700 $90,300
2015 -- $110,000 $19,700 $90,300
2014 -- $110,000 $19,700 $90,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1323043

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 183489-018-000-0001-059-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.