Seller's Agent in 2012
Agnes Czaja
RE/MAX 10
(773) 704-3700
179 Total Sales
MULTIPLE OFFERS highest and BEST DUE BY 1/19/12 @ 9am. BRICK 2 FLAT W/BSMNT which has front & rear entrance. GOOD SIZE RMS: OLDER VINTAGE BUILDING. good size yard, 2.5 car gar. SOLD IN "AS IS" CONDITION. SELLER WILL NOT PROVIDE SURVEY-BUYER RESPON. FOR ANY/ALL INSPECT, COMPLIANCES & ESCROWS/TAXES PRORATED 100%. Bank of America Home Loans Prequal required on all offers/Please allow 2-3 bus day seller to respond.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Sold | $16,000 | -28.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | For Sale | $22,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $15,001 | $938 | $14,063 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $15,001 | $938 | $14,063 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $9,000 | $2,031 | $6,969 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $9,000 | $2,031 | $6,969 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $8,999 | $2,031 | $6,968 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $7,198 | $2,031 | $5,167 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $8,274 | $2,031 | $6,243 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $8,274 | $2,031 | $6,243 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $13,016 | $1,875 | $11,141 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $13,016 | $1,875 | $11,141 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $13,016 | $1,875 | $11,141 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $12,484 | $1,718 | $10,766 |
| 2013 | $2,289 | $12,484 | $1,718 | $10,766 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Agnes Czaja
RE/MAX 10
(773) 704-3700
179 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Veronica Padilla
RE/MAX
(708) 730-2780
33 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.