5144 Eagle Run Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Lake Christopher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 Eagle Run Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $455,071, approximately $225 per square foot. 5144 Eagle Run Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Indian Lakes Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Demartino Pasquale J and Demartino Jean E
Bought by
Thompson Carlisle O and Thompson Vita R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,719
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Carlisle O | $310,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Thompson Carlisle | $310,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Carlisle | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Carlisle O | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $383,400 | $157,500 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $362,400 | $150,000 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $345,400 | $140,000 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $306,300 | $122,000 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $288,700 | $105,000 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $270,900 | $98,000 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $253,700 | $94,000 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $253,700 | $94,000 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $253,800 | $90,000 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $251,800 | $88,000 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $251,600 | $87,800 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $252,100 | $104,000 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map