5144 Myrtle Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,582,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,410
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 Myrtle Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,417,302, approximately $415 per square foot. 5144 Myrtle Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
States Samuel E and States Karen
Bought by
Orme Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,188
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Kestrel Place Associates Lp
Bought by
States Samuel E and States Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orme Ryan | $1,000,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| States Samuel E | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orme Ryan | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | States Samuel E | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,816 | $1,160,580 | $543,152 | $617,428 |
| 2024 | $13,253 | $1,137,824 | $532,502 | $605,322 |
| 2023 | $13,253 | $1,115,514 | $522,061 | $593,453 |
| 2022 | $13,103 | $1,093,642 | $511,825 | $581,817 |
| 2021 | $12,802 | $1,072,199 | $501,790 | $570,409 |
| 2019 | $12,576 | $1,040,399 | $486,907 | $553,492 |
| 2018 | $12,113 | $1,020,000 | $477,360 | $542,640 |
| 2017 | $10,283 | $876,248 | $253,173 | $623,075 |
| 2016 | $10,026 | $859,067 | $248,209 | $610,858 |
| 2015 | $9,943 | $846,164 | $244,481 | $601,683 |
| 2014 | $8,865 | $746,500 | $215,685 | $530,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map