5144 S Nc 231 Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $73,473 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 S Nc 231, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $198,618, approximately $216 per square foot. 5144 S Nc 231 is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Stone Donald R and Stone Jesse J
Bought by
May Scott H and Johnny C Barnes Irrevocable Marital Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,516
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Scott H | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | May Scott H | $269,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $42,390 | $21,270 | $21,120 |
| 2024 | $449 | $20,690 | $18,930 | $1,760 |
| 2023 | $291 | $20,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $291 | $20,690 | $18,930 | $1,760 |
| 2021 | $291 | $20,690 | $18,930 | $1,760 |
| 2020 | $291 | $20,690 | $18,930 | $1,760 |
| 2019 | $291 | $20,690 | $18,930 | $1,760 |
| 2018 | $291 | $20,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $291 | $20,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $23,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $283 | $23,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map