5382 Denton Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $142,062 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5382 Denton Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $198,266, approximately $147 per square foot. 5382 Denton Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $73,160 | $21,000 | $52,160 |
| 2024 | $684 | $56,380 | $18,690 | $37,690 |
| 2023 | $578 | $56,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $56,380 | $18,690 | $37,690 |
| 2021 | $578 | $56,380 | $18,690 | $37,690 |
| 2020 | $578 | $56,380 | $18,690 | $37,690 |
| 2019 | $578 | $56,380 | $18,690 | $37,690 |
| 2018 | $635 | $56,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $62,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $77,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $725 | $77,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map