NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5144 S Richmond Ave Tulsa, OK 74135

Stevenson Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $308,470 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Carnegie Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2014

Corner lot, hardwoods, some carpet. 2 living areas, formal dining, large kitchen, laundry room.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Janet Orr

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #135241 Listed on: 07/15/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Giggie Payne

Inactive Office License #114753

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,392 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Zoning described as Rs2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/14
  • Tenant pays for gas, insurance, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2014-08-01

Listing Details

  • Directions: 51st and Yale, West of Yale turn South on Richmond house or left side of road
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.262
  • Subdivision Name: Tanglewood
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other, Cable TV
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2038.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Move In Costs: First Month Rent,Security Deposit

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

• Elementary School: Carnegie
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11392.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Rs2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Current Estimated Value
$325,368

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,997 $22,365 $3,494 $18,871
2024 $2,574 $21,299 $3,428 $17,871
2023 $2,574 $20,286 $3,267 $17,019
2022 $2,576 $19,319 $4,040 $15,279
2021 $2,430 $18,400 $3,848 $14,552
2020 $2,397 $18,400 $3,848 $14,552
2019 $2,521 $18,400 $3,848 $14,552
2018 $2,527 $18,400 $3,848 $14,552
2017 $2,522 $18,400 $3,848 $14,552
2016 $2,470 $18,400 $3,848 $14,552
2015 $2,475 $18,400 $3,848 $14,552
2014 $2,428 $18,400 $3,848 $14,552
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1421735

MLS Technology

APN: 41825-93-33-11590

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.