L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Tavares
La Pine Realty
(541) 536-1711
62 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $360,299
Come see this cute home in Wheeler Ranch! Located in the heart of La Pine! Nestled on .30 acres/ Large corner lot, fenced, paved road and has alley access. Easy to get to Highway 97 for shopping, Post office, schools, amenities and recreation! This 3 bed 2 bath home was built in 2005 and is ready for its next owner!! Features of the home include large kitchen, ample storage, granite countertops, laminate flooring, gas fire place, deck, off of the kitchen and a nice sized yard. 20 minutes to Sunriver and 30 minutes to Bend! Hot tub included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
La Pine Realty License #200603067 Listed on: 02/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Victoria L | $358,300 | Amerititle | |
| Rippberger Joel | $365,000 | Deschutes County Title | |
| Dendauw Gabrielle A | $98,000 | First American Title | |
| Hendrickson Gabrielle A | $253,500 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Jasinek Adam C | $171,000 | First American Title | |
| Alford Alan | $105,000 | Deschutes County Title Co | |
| Jones Josh | $183,500 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Victoria L | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rippberger Joel | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dendauw Gabrielle A | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Gabrielle A | $248,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasinek Adam C | $167,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Alford Alan | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Josh | $137,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $358,300 | -2.9% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | +1.1% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.4% | $315 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $380,000 | +49.9% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $253,500 | +3.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | +42.9% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Sold | $171,500 | +1.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $140,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $136,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $132,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $125,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $121,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $121,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $117,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $114,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $107,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $104,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $101,780 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Tavares
La Pine Realty
(541) 536-1711
62 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sudie Myers
Coldwell Banker Bain
(207) 860-8585
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lacie Pech
Stellar Realty Northwest
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Else Kerkmann
Fred Real Estate Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Justin Lovejoy
Village Properties
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steffanie Countryman
High Lakes Realty & Property M
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220194590
APN: 246019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.