NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,931,000 - $2,211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$1,708/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5145 Adair Way, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,049,742, approximately $1,708 per square foot. 5145 Adair Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carlton Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Leigh High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Nakamura Chiharu and Raymond Guido Dellavlechchia T
Bought by
Nakamura Chiharu and Raymond Guido Dellavecchia Tru
Current Estimated Value
$2,049,742

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Dellavecchia Raymond Guido
Bought by
Dellavecchia Raymond Guido and Raymond Guido Dellavecchia Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nakamura Chiharu -- None Available
Dellavecchia Raymond Guido -- None Available
Dellavecchia Raymond Guido -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,932 $270,560 $103,576 $166,984
2024 $4,932 $265,256 $101,546 $163,710
2023 $4,799 $260,055 $99,555 $160,500
2022 $4,269 $254,956 $97,603 $157,353
2021 $5,123 $249,958 $95,690 $154,268
2020 $4,909 $247,396 $94,709 $152,687
2019 $4,768 $242,546 $92,852 $149,694
2018 $4,226 $237,791 $91,032 $146,759
2017 $3,931 $233,130 $89,248 $143,882
2016 $4,412 $228,560 $87,499 $141,061
2015 $4,344 $225,128 $86,185 $138,943
2014 $3,443 $220,719 $84,497 $136,222
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.