5145 Dumas Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $1,065,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,239
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 Dumas Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $968,332, approximately $228 per square foot. 5145 Dumas Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Thomas Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,035
Outstanding Balance
$231,499
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Mary
Bought by
Thomas Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,035
Outstanding Balance
$231,499
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Acacia Credit Fund 7 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Leon | $698,500 | North American Title | |
| Thomas Leon | -- | North American Title | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Leon | $558,035 | |
| Closed | Thomas Leon | $104,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,847 | $965,000 | $156,142 | $808,858 |
| 2024 | $10,820 | $965,000 | $156,142 | $808,858 |
| 2023 | $9,859 | $890,000 | $144,007 | $745,993 |
| 2022 | $9,910 | $893,000 | $144,493 | $748,507 |
| 2021 | $8,747 | $790,500 | $127,908 | $662,592 |
| 2019 | $8,328 | $743,000 | $120,223 | $622,777 |
| 2018 | $7,255 | $654,000 | $105,822 | $548,178 |
| 2017 | $6,857 | $616,000 | $99,674 | $516,326 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $576,000 | $93,202 | $482,798 |
| 2015 | $6,412 | $539,000 | $87,215 | $451,785 |
| 2014 | $6,244 | $498,000 | $80,581 | $417,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map