Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Estepp
One West Associates, Inc.
(314) 898-8687
3 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $316,000
PRICE REDUCED!!! WOW!!! CHECK OUT THIS BEAUTY !!! BETTER ACT FAST!!! THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST LONG!!! What a great opportunity to own this gorgeous, 1.5 story, 3 bedroom,1 bath, home in the Saint Louis City School District!!! Don't miss this opportunity to own this magnificent home !!! SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One West Associates, Inc. License #2011040656 Listed on: 12/19/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Carlos D | -- | None Available | |
| Silver Spring Llc | -- | Ortc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $142,657 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Carlos D | $152,683 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $42,080 | $2,280 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $36,890 | $2,280 | $34,610 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $36,890 | $2,280 | $34,610 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $34,030 | $2,280 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $34,030 | $2,280 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $30,380 | $2,280 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $30,380 | $2,280 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $28,120 | $2,150 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $28,120 | $2,150 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $23,900 | $2,150 | $21,760 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $23,910 | $2,150 | $21,760 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $23,910 | $2,150 | $21,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,600 | $2,150 | $21,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Estepp
One West Associates, Inc.
(314) 898-8687
3 in this area
214 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patty Gabel
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 220-2481
126 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS14067237
APN: 5690-00-0400-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.