5151 Eichelberger St Saint Louis, MO 63109
Princeton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 Eichelberger St, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $260,923, approximately $115 per square foot. 5151 Eichelberger St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Hitchcock William P and Hitchcock Lily L
Bought by
Omeara Kevin M and Antonucci Marina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,375
Outstanding Balance
$255,723
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Deyherle Ima Gene
Bought by
Deyherle Ima Gene and Deyherle James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omeara Kevin M | $302,500 | Select Title Group | |
| Deyherle Ima Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omeara Kevin M | $287,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $41,140 | $2,280 | $38,860 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $36,070 | $2,280 | $33,790 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $36,070 | $2,280 | $33,790 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $33,280 | $2,280 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $33,280 | $2,280 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $29,720 | $2,280 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $29,720 | $2,280 | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $27,630 | $2,150 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $27,630 | $2,150 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $23,880 | $2,150 | $21,740 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $23,890 | $2,150 | $21,740 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $23,890 | $2,150 | $21,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,620 | $2,150 | $21,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map