5146 Heartland Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5146 Heartland Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $530,809, approximately $324 per square foot. 5146 Heartland Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Mindy Malone 2018 Living Trust
Bought by
Malone Mindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,355
Outstanding Balance
$270,440
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Malone Mindy and The Mindy Malone Living Trust
Bought by
Malone Mindy and The Mindy Malone 2018 Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Malone Mindy
Bought by
The Mindy Malone Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Malone Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Mindy | -- | Title365 | |
| Malone Mindy | -- | None Available | |
| The Mindy Malone Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Malone Mindy | $200,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Mindy | $311,355 | |
| Closed | Malone Mindy | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $304,983 | $67,796 | $237,187 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $299,004 | $66,467 | $232,537 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $293,142 | $65,164 | $227,978 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $287,395 | $63,887 | $223,508 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $281,761 | $62,635 | $219,126 |
| 2020 | $6,643 | $278,873 | $61,993 | $216,880 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $273,406 | $60,778 | $212,628 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $268,046 | $59,587 | $208,459 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $259,850 | $58,419 | $201,431 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $254,756 | $57,274 | $197,482 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $250,930 | $56,414 | $194,516 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $246,015 | $55,309 | $190,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map