5146 Sweethome Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $55,199 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5146 Sweethome Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $122,800, approximately $109 per square foot. 5146 Sweethome Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Berry Verlean
Bought by
Echols Cleopha Berry and Loston Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echols Cleopha Berry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $996 | $660 | $336 |
| 2024 | $1 | $996 | $660 | $336 |
| 2023 | $106 | $996 | $660 | $336 |
| 2022 | $104 | $996 | $660 | $336 |
| 2021 | $100 | $996 | $660 | $336 |
| 2020 | $99 | $996 | $660 | $336 |
| 2019 | $150 | $1,500 | $660 | $840 |
| 2018 | $148 | $1,500 | $660 | $840 |
| 2017 | $148 | $1,500 | $660 | $840 |
| 2016 | $138 | $1,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $151 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 |