5147 Beatline Rd Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $202,495 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,380
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5147 Beatline Rd, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $252,374, approximately $106 per square foot. 5147 Beatline Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including W.J. Quarles Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Scheid Michael J
Bought by
Scheid Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,897
Outstanding Balance
$145,245
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,129
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheid Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheid Michael J | $151,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $11,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $11,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $10,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $10,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $10,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $10,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $9,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $9,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $9,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $10,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $8,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,314 | $2,875 | $8,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map