5147 Keystone Dr Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5147 Keystone Dr, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563 and is currently estimated at $413,599, approximately $217 per square foot. 5147 Keystone Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Haney Howard E
Bought by
Henry Iiii Zebedee and Henry Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Iiii Zebedee | $17,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $253,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $246,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $239,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $232,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $225,663 | $14,000 | $211,663 |
| 2020 | $201 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $202 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $113 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $113 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $121 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map