5148 E Sprague Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $297,373
About This Home
This home is located at 5148 E Sprague Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $278,843, approximately $196 per square foot. 5148 E Sprague Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Kim | $118,500 | Executive Title | |
| Todd Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Todd Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of H.U.D | -- | -- | |
| Golub Flora P | $65,000 | -- | |
| Popelka Patti Jan | -- | -- | |
| Popelka James J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Todd Kim | $98,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $83,230 | $26,530 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $83,230 | $26,530 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $80,680 | $16,310 | $64,370 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $80,680 | $16,310 | $64,370 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $80,680 | $16,310 | $64,370 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $66,120 | $13,370 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $188,900 | $38,200 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $66,120 | $13,370 | $52,750 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $62,790 | $12,110 | $50,680 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $62,790 | $12,110 | $50,680 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $62,790 | $12,110 | $50,680 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $60,970 | $11,760 | $49,210 |
Map
- 6119 E Sprague Rd
- 7973 Skyline Dr
- 4135 E Wallings Rd
- SL 23 Kingscote Park
- 3724 E Wallings Rd
- 6645 Somerset Dr
- 4804 Maple Hill Dr
- 8160 Marianna Blvd
- 6312 E Pleasant Valley Rd
- 6982 Carol Dr
- 6968 Carol Dr
- 7003 Brecksville Rd
- 2136 E Sprague Rd
- 3577 Antony Dr
- 6949 N Renwood Rd
- 8337 Vera Dr
- 1791 E Sprague Rd
- 6919 W Fitzwater Rd Unit 17
- 6930 Carriage Hill Dr Unit 101
- 6910 Carriage Hill Dr Unit 101
- 5086 E Sprague Rd
- 5030 E Sprague Rd
- 5811 E Sprague Rd
- 5807 E Sprague Rd
- 5705 E Sprague Rd
- 4960 E Sprague Rd
- 5715 E Sprague Rd
- 5354 E Sprague Rd
- 5619 E Sprague Rd
- 4894 E Sprague Rd
- 4894 E Sprague Rd
- 5603 E Sprague Rd
- 5907 E Sprague Rd
- 4810 E Sprague Rd
- 5599 E Sprague Rd
- 6031 E Sprague Rd
- 4780 E Sprague Rd
- 5515 E Sprague Rd
- 6115 E Sprague Rd
- 4750 E Sprague Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.