5148 Longs Peak St Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5148 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $469,565, approximately $333 per square foot. 5148 Longs Peak St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Hosker Robert P
Bought by
Ramos Arturo Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,852
Outstanding Balance
$17,831
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$451,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Hosker Robert P and Shippy Bertha Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Arturo Manuel | $480,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Hosker Robert P | $282,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Arturo Manuel | $18,852 | |
| Open | Ramos Arturo Manuel | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosker Robert P | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $32,570 | $7,820 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $29,940 | $7,190 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $34,840 | $7,780 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $26,610 | $6,600 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $26,610 | $6,600 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $23,590 | $6,790 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $23,590 | $6,790 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $20,300 | $6,480 | $13,820 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $20,300 | $6,480 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $19,860 | $4,300 | $15,560 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $19,860 | $4,300 | $15,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,090 | $3,500 | $13,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map