Seller's Agent in 2023
Ana Perez
ROA California Inc.
(760) 313-3110
14 in this area
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $478,000
Lowest priced home in La Quinta Cove! Remodeled 3 bedrooms 2 bath home located at the bottom of the cove with gas utility connected, sewer and central AC! Lots of parking space on the property with a side private entrance for your work or other vehicles. You don't want to miss the opportunity to own this home. Enjoy the stunning mountain views this home has to offer as well as shops and stores in old town la quinta, set up your appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROA California Inc. License #01935343 Listed on: 07/21/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Freimuth
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01318813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltier Danielle | $425,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cioli Richard | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Cioli Richard | $235,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Botkiss Philip H | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peltier Danielle | $412,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cioli Richard | $187,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Botkiss Philip H | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $425,000 | +1.7% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | For Sale | $418,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $433,499 | $108,376 | $325,123 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $318,375 | $105,904 | $212,471 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $299,564 | $100,347 | $199,217 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $243,548 | $81,583 | $161,965 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $217,454 | $72,842 | $144,612 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $211,120 | $70,720 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $203,000 | $68,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $190,000 | $63,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $165,000 | $55,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $143,000 | $48,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $137,000 | $46,000 | $91,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ana Perez
ROA California Inc.
(760) 313-3110
14 in this area
259 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sally Freimuth
Coldwell Banker Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Adele Davis
Beaumont Realty Inc.
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219097765
APN: 773-085-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.