5149 Camden Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5149 Camden Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $583,860, approximately $321 per square foot. 5149 Camden Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Schwenger Paul E and Schwenger Marilyn
Bought by
Schwenger Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,657
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Schwenger Paul E and Schwenger Marilyn
Bought by
Schwenger Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,657
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Schwenger Paul and Schwenger Marilyn
Bought by
Schwenger Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwenger Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Schwenger Paul E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schwenger Paul E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schwenger Paul | $207,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwenger Paul E | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Schwenger Paul | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $318,133 | $127,561 | $190,572 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $305,781 | $122,608 | $183,173 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $299,786 | $120,204 | $179,582 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $293,909 | $117,848 | $176,061 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $290,896 | $116,640 | $174,256 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $285,193 | $114,353 | $170,840 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $279,602 | $112,111 | $167,491 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $274,120 | $109,913 | $164,207 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $268,746 | $107,758 | $160,988 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $264,710 | $106,140 | $158,570 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $259,525 | $104,061 | $155,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map