5149 Station Hill Rd Nicholson, PA 18446
Estimated Value: $92,142 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,665
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5149 Station Hill Rd, Nicholson, PA 18446 and is currently estimated at $185,536. 5149 Station Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lackawanna Trail Elementary Center and Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Myers Steven P
Bought by
Myers Frederick E and Myers Fredrick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,290
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Frederick E | -- | Liberty Creek Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Frederick E | $134,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,151 | $14,860 | $1,220 | $13,640 |
| 2025 | $1,998 | $14,860 | $1,220 | $13,640 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $14,860 | $1,220 | $13,640 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $14,860 | $1,220 | $13,640 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $14,030 | $1,220 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $14,030 | $1,220 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $14,030 | $1,220 | $12,810 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $14,030 | $1,220 | $12,810 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $14,030 | $1,220 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map