Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Haney
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 280-0414
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $347,000
Big corner lot, fully fenced, mature landscaping and covered patio are just a few things this home has to offer. Inside you'll find over 3000 square feet which includes, a spacious living room, wood burning stove, two bedrooms and one half bath on the main floor. Downstairs boasts even more space with two more bedrooms, a large family room, utility room and lots of storage. There is a separate intrance to the basement in the garage. All appliances are included, even the water softer. The furnace was just serviced.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risley Jason Michael | -- | Title One | |
| Dean Teresa | -- | Land Title | |
| Nino Jesus | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Nino Jesus | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risley Jason Michael | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Teresa | $87,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nino Jesus | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Nino Jesus | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -8.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | +140.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $321,224 | $67,227 | $253,997 |
| 2024 | $464 | $321,224 | $67,227 | $253,997 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $305,928 | $64,026 | $241,902 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $281,956 | $64,026 | $217,930 |
| 2021 | $837 | $250,667 | $43,115 | $207,552 |
| 2020 | $859 | $181,637 | $24,400 | $157,237 |
| 2019 | $726 | $147,578 | $24,400 | $123,178 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $141,712 | $24,400 | $117,312 |
| 2017 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Haney
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 280-0414
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kaylee Duran
RE/MAX
(208) 539-4913
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Rumsey
Rockin K Realty
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Betty Frederick
Fredericksen Real Estate LLC
(208) 539-9252
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98905121
APN: G1000088013A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.