515 3rd Ave E Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 3rd Ave E, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $138,688, approximately $103 per square foot. 515 3rd Ave E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $116,190 | $8,250 | $107,940 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $102,820 | $8,250 | $94,570 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $102,820 | $8,250 | $94,570 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $85,180 | $8,250 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $85,180 | $8,250 | $76,930 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $76,190 | $8,250 | $67,940 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $71,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $71,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $66,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $66,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $63,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $63,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map