515 3rd St E Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $98,606 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 3rd St E, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $123,902, approximately $87 per square foot. 515 3rd St E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $62,120 | $7,500 | $54,620 |
| 2024 | $822 | $54,810 | $7,500 | $47,310 |
| 2023 | $808 | $54,810 | $7,500 | $47,310 |
| 2022 | $730 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $694 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $678 | $41,480 | $7,500 | $33,980 |
| 2019 | $654 | $39,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $644 | $39,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $538 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map