515 3rd St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $248,957
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 3rd St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $234,239, approximately $166 per square foot. 515 3rd St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Burow David
Bought by
Brainard Mikayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,999
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Quie Gertrude
Bought by
Burow David A and Burow Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainard Mikayla | $198,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Burow David A | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brainard Mikayla | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $218,300 | $43,100 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $213,200 | $43,100 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $198,500 | $43,100 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $195,700 | $43,100 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $166,600 | $39,400 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $164,200 | $39,400 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $164,100 | $39,400 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $132,500 | $26,300 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $126,800 | $26,300 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $119,300 | $26,300 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $108,400 | $26,300 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $22,500 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map