515 6th St Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 6th St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $366,707, approximately $293 per square foot. 515 6th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Krasnicka Maria and Krasnicki Tadeusz
Bought by
Krasnicka Maria and Krasnicki Tadeusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,840
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Krasnicka Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasnicka Maria | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Krasnicka Maria | $234,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasnicka Maria | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Krasnicka Maria | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $27,001 | $3,933 | $23,068 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $27,001 | $3,933 | $23,068 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $27,001 | $3,933 | $23,068 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $17,171 | $3,479 | $13,692 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $17,169 | $3,478 | $13,691 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $17,169 | $3,478 | $13,691 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $16,960 | $3,478 | $13,482 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $16,960 | $3,478 | $13,482 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $16,960 | $3,478 | $13,482 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $13,227 | $2,873 | $10,354 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $13,227 | $2,873 | $10,354 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $15,072 | $2,873 | $12,199 |
| 2013 | $3,241 | $16,885 | $2,873 | $14,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map