Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
93 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $354,000
Great solid building with tall ceiling in basement in excellent condition. New boiler, gas fireplace, super large kitchen! Room for expansion upstairs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hraban Amanda J | $162,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hraban Amanda J | $154,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Sale | $162,500 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | $162,500 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $358,100 | $20,100 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $803 | $339,600 | $20,100 | $319,500 |
| 2023 | $746 | $253,900 | $18,300 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $221,100 | $15,900 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $194,900 | $15,900 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $87,700 | $15,900 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $87,700 | $15,900 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $163,400 | $15,900 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $151,400 | $15,500 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $151,600 | $15,500 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $141,100 | $14,000 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
93 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6090691
APN: 23-7642-31162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.