515 Alpha Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Alpha Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $237,687, approximately $230 per square foot. 515 Alpha Dr is a home with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Bouldin Wilbur Lee and Bouldin Darlene Porterfield
Bought by
Burgess Kimala F and Burgess Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,660
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$203,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1989
Bought by
Bouldin and Bouldin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Kimala F | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Bouldin | $140,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Kimala F | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $212,700 | $75,000 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $112,900 | $20,000 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $112,900 | $20,000 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $112,900 | $20,000 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $112,900 | $20,000 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $113,100 | $20,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $113,100 | $20,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $113,100 | $20,000 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $94,610 | $26,989 | $67,621 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $94,610 | $26,989 | $67,621 |
| 2014 | $984 | $94,610 | $26,989 | $67,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map