413 Alpha Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Alpha Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $237,189, approximately $230 per square foot. 413 Alpha Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Hogue Cyrus D
Bought by
Ramarge Steven Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Daniels Nathan Forrest
Bought by
Daniels Nathan Forrest and The Nathan Forrest Daniels Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramarge Steven Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Nathan Forrest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $215,000 | $75,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $113,800 | $20,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $113,800 | $20,000 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $113,800 | $20,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $95,069 | $26,989 | $68,080 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $95,069 | $26,989 | $68,080 |
| 2014 | $988 | $95,069 | $26,989 | $68,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map