409 Alpha Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Alpha Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $237,430, approximately $226 per square foot. 409 Alpha Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1991
Bought by
Mcadoo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadoo | $166,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $214,900 | $75,000 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $121,800 | $20,000 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $121,800 | $20,000 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $121,800 | $20,000 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $121,800 | $20,000 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $113,700 | $20,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $113,700 | $20,000 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $113,700 | $20,000 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $97,776 | $26,989 | $70,787 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $97,776 | $26,989 | $70,787 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $97,776 | $26,989 | $70,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map