515 Avalani Ave San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Avalani Ave, San Jose, CA 95133. 515 Avalani Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ben Painter Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and Independence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,338 | $854,098 | $546,628 | $307,470 |
| 2024 | $13,338 | $837,352 | $535,910 | $301,442 |
| 2023 | $13,070 | $820,934 | $525,402 | $295,532 |
| 2022 | $12,812 | $804,838 | $515,100 | $289,738 |
| 2021 | $12,356 | $789,057 | $505,000 | $284,057 |
| 2020 | $12,077 | $780,967 | $499,822 | $281,145 |
| 2019 | $11,729 | $765,655 | $490,022 | $275,633 |
| 2018 | $11,572 | $750,643 | $480,414 | $270,229 |
| 2017 | $11,613 | $735,926 | $470,995 | $264,931 |
| 2016 | $10,054 | $650,000 | $430,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $8,623 | $530,000 | $350,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $559,000 | $357,800 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map