515 Beach Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Beach Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $448,981, approximately $200 per square foot. 515 Beach Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Fuentes Alicia Lopez and Fuentes Alicia
Bought by
Fuentes Alicia Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Fuentes Luis G and Fuentes Alicia
Bought by
Fuentes Luis G and Fuentes Alicia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Alicia Lopez | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Fuentes Luis G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fuentes Alicia Lopez | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $222,215 | $28,264 | $193,951 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $213,588 | $27,167 | $186,421 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $209,401 | $26,635 | $182,766 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $205,296 | $26,113 | $179,183 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $203,192 | $25,846 | $177,346 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $199,209 | $25,340 | $173,869 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $195,304 | $24,844 | $170,460 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $191,475 | $24,357 | $167,118 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $187,722 | $23,880 | $163,842 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $167,000 | $21,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $122,980 | $30,000 | $92,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map