--
Bed
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Buddy Rd, Burns, TN 37029. 515 Buddy Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $23,175 | $17,475 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $392 | $23,175 | $17,475 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $312 | $13,275 | $6,825 | $6,450 |
| 2022 | $312 | $13,275 | $6,825 | $6,450 |
| 2021 | $312 | $13,275 | $6,825 | $6,450 |
| 2020 | $312 | $13,275 | $6,825 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $312 | $13,275 | $6,825 | $6,450 |
| 2018 | $503 | $18,625 | $4,350 | $14,275 |
| 2017 | $503 | $18,625 | $4,350 | $14,275 |
| 2016 | $503 | $18,625 | $4,350 | $14,275 |
| 2015 | $540 | $18,625 | $4,350 | $14,275 |
| 2014 | $540 | $18,625 | $4,350 | $14,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map