515 Burning Tree Cir High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,805
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Burning Tree Cir, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $550,110, approximately $144 per square foot. 515 Burning Tree Cir is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Bought by
Byerly Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byerly Steven E | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $476,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $476,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $476,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $476,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $476,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $383,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $383,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $383,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $383,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $383,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $383,950 | $0 | $0 |