515 Carpenter Rd Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Carpenter Rd, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $366,456, approximately $281 per square foot. 515 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1979
Bought by
Polidoro John J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polidoro John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Polidoro John J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $231,100 | $57,300 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $143,800 | $47,300 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $143,800 | $47,300 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $143,800 | $47,300 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $143,800 | $47,300 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $143,800 | $47,300 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $143,600 | $47,300 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $133,500 | $47,300 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $133,500 | $47,300 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $133,500 | $47,300 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $133,500 | $47,300 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $151,300 | $57,600 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map