515 Carroll Way Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Carroll Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $311,106, approximately $297 per square foot. 515 Carroll Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Lopez David W and Lopez Shelby C
Bought by
Lopez David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Lopez David W and Lopez Shelby
Bought by
Lopez David W and Lopez Shelby C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Coulter Charles F and Coulter Hortensia
Bought by
Lopez David W and Lopez Shelby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez David W | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez David W | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez David W | $93,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $137,368 | $26,583 | $110,785 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $134,675 | $26,062 | $108,613 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $132,035 | $25,551 | $106,484 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $129,447 | $25,050 | $104,397 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $126,909 | $24,559 | $102,350 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $125,609 | $24,308 | $101,301 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $125,609 | $24,308 | $101,301 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $120,733 | $23,365 | $97,368 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $118,366 | $22,907 | $95,459 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $116,046 | $22,458 | $93,588 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $114,304 | $22,121 | $92,183 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $108,000 | $27,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map