K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelli Finch
Rivoli Realty
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $206,292
Cute 1 level ranch on 1 acre in rural Jones Co. Stone fireplace. Large utility workshop in backyard. Needs a little TLC but will make a great home for your family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelli Finch
Rivoli Realty Listed on: 12/12/2011
Co-Listed By
Charlie Simmons
Rivoli Realty License #318201
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Hamm
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Damon S | -- | -- | |
| Martin Sherry | -- | -- | |
| Martin Damon S | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| Jones Billy G | $105,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kimberly Paige Soles | -- | -- | |
| Smith Russell H | $84,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $48,000 | -46.6% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $50,070 | $8,320 | $41,750 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $42,595 | $6,400 | $36,195 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $36,999 | $6,400 | $30,599 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $33,360 | $5,952 | $27,408 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $33,360 | $5,952 | $27,408 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $33,360 | $5,952 | $27,408 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $33,360 | $5,952 | $27,408 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $32,921 | $5,952 | $26,969 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $32,921 | $5,952 | $26,969 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $32,921 | $5,952 | $26,969 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $32,921 | $5,952 | $26,969 |
| 2014 | $602 | $32,921 | $5,952 | $26,969 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelli Finch
Rivoli Realty
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Charlie Simmons
Rivoli Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linda Hamm
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 116137
APN: J59A00 076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.