515 Clark St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $138,166 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Clark St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $229,042, approximately $171 per square foot. 515 Clark St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Truschel Jack and Truschel Joseph
Bought by
Truschel Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Truschel Jack H and Truschel Geraldine
Bought by
Truschel Ii Jack and Cooper Stacey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truschel Joseph | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Truschel Ii Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Truschel Joseph | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,055 | $235,690 | $40,010 | $195,680 |
| 2025 | $3,631 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map