NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 Clay Lick Rd Salvisa, KY 40372

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $527,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,950 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2015

Last sale price $337,500 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,010 / mo

202 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

Enjoy having 5 Acres & horses are welcome! You will have a spacious, open Kitchen/Breakfast Nook with a great view. Custom, staggered cabinetry w/granite tops and island. Travertine on the floor & the splash, hardwood in the nook/hearth area. Take the stamped concrete, herringbone design, walk to the front entry. Gorgeous travertine tile in the foyer. You will have a barrel ceiling wrapping around the circle top window in the formal dining room, 10' ceiling in the great room, foyer, kitchen and breakfast room. A see through fireplace warms the entire central area of the home. A 3 season sunroom just off the kitchen nook. Spilt bedroom design. China black marble in the master bath, whirlpool, double bowl vanity & huge walk in closet. 14 x 17 master bedroom. Full, mostly finished basement. Kitchenette w/granite, a great room & huge walk in closet, & bath. Huge patio that leads to the pool. Overall, wonderful place to live. Built by Gash Custom Homes. Seller is Agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Gash

CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate License #196860 Listed on: 08/18/2014

CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

John Byron Revel

RE/MAX Elite Realty License #198433

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Propane
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Rural Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041.00-00019.04

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2475.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof:Dimensional Style: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1475.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Kitchen, Ventless
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • LivingArea: 3950.0
  • Lot Size Area: 5.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Basement:Concrete: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Dimensional Style, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • Horse: Yes
  • List Price: 369900.0
  • Lot Features: Secluded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Lot Features:Secluded: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security Features: Security System Leased
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Propane Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Propane Tank Leased: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mercer Co
  • High School: Mercer Co
  • Middle or Junior School: Mercer Co

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.2
  • Parcel Number: 041.00-00019.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2014
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Gash
Bought by
Six William J and Six Julie
Seller's Agent
Deb Gash
CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
John Byron Revel
RE/MAX Elite Realty
List Price
$337,500
Sold Price
$337,500
Current Estimated Value
$496,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,912
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.57%
Original Mortgage
$343,406
Outstanding Balance
$265,599
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$230,813

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Six William J $343,406
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2015 05/18/15 Sold $337,500 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
03/08/2015 03/08/15 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 For Sale $337,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,322 $394,200 $30,000 $364,200
2024 $4,322 $361,692 $30,000 $331,692
2023 $4,362 $361,692 $0 $0
2022 $4,273 $361,692 $0 $0
2021 $4,301 $361,692 $0 $0
2020 $4,282 $337,500 $30,000 $307,500
2019 $4,057 $337,500 $30,000 $307,500
2018 $3,966 $337,500 $0 $0
2017 $3,831 $337,500 $0 $0
2016 $3,760 $337,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,286 $337,500 $30,000 $307,500
2014 $3,286 $303,458 $0 $0
2010 -- $317,850 $30,000 $287,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1416344

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 041.00-00019.04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.