515 Connecticut Ave Norfolk, VA 23508
Colonial Place-Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,941 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Connecticut Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $330,485, approximately $206 per square foot. 515 Connecticut Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Midkiff John W
Bought by
Dutton Aaron and Dutton Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Jones Estella L
Bought by
Midkiff John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Aaron | $188,000 | Attorney | |
| Midkiff John W | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Midkiff John W | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $275,800 | $78,500 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $271,000 | $78,500 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $257,000 | $78,500 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $239,000 | $60,500 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $232,100 | $60,500 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $226,600 | $55,000 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $221,100 | $49,500 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $211,800 | $49,500 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $211,300 | $49,500 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map