515 Cumberland Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Cumberland Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $300,576, approximately $222 per square foot. 515 Cumberland Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Smith Kenna and Smith Nyoka
Bought by
Smith Nyoka and Smith Dalena D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Buetens Melvin Wm and Valley Lillian M
Bought by
Smith Nyoka and Smith Dalena D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,251
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$270,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nyoka | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Nyoka | $87,000 | -- | |
| Smith Nyoka | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nyoka | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Nyoka | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $123,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $120,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $116,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $113,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $109,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $108,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $106,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $96,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $94,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $128,300 | $26,700 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $111,600 | $18,600 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map